Throwdown Series

Halloween Throwdown Results

 

USE FILTERS BELOW TO FIND YOUR RESULTS

Category
Invalid Input
Gender
Invalid Input
Age
Invalid Input

  Name Affiliate Region Event1 Event2 Event3 Age
1 Danny Nichols OPT Southwest 1
(245)
1
(02:22)
7
(09:19)
U40
2 Bobby Noyce CrossFit 515 Midwest 11
(200)
5
(02:28)
1
(08:15)
U40
3 Andreas Janzen CrossFit The Challenge Midwest 5
(205)
13
(02:35)
2
(08:26)
U40
4 Ben Sturgill 336 CrossFit Southeast 2
(225)
3
(02:27)
21
(10:08)
U40
5 Yvan Gegout Unaffiliated International (non-N 15
(193)
3
(02:27)
11
(09:44)
U40
6 Moses Cordova OPT Southwest 19
(185)
7
(02:30)
5
(09:09)
U40
7 Nicky Hoberman BK Athletics Northeast 16
(190)
17
(02:38)
4
(09:03)
U40
7 Jeremy Faue Crossfit MSP Midwest 25
(175)
2
(02:26)
10
(09:43)
U40
9 Adam Cantrell Panhandle CrossFit Southeast 5
(205)
9
(02:31)
26
(10:26)
U40
10 Michael FitzGerald Optimum Performance Training Canada 35
(165)
10
(02:32)
3
(08:49)
U40
11 Patrick Kelly Corridor Crossfit Midwest 16
(190)
23
(02:40)
12
(09:50)
U40
12 Aaron Weedo CrossFit Lakewood Ranch Southeast 3
(220)
36
(02:46)
13
(09:52)
U40
13 Jaco Van der Vyver CrossFit ECX International (non-N 12
(198)
5
(02:28)
37
(10:55)
U40
13 Aaron Hyatt CrossFit NOLA Southeast 10
(201)
16
(02:36)
28
(10:31)
U40
15 Cameron Emmott BKA Northeast 24
(180)
13
(02:35)
19
(09:59)
U40
16 Brian Prochaska Crossfit Augusta Southeast 13
(195)
20
(02:39)
24
(10:19)
U40
17 Corey Duvall CrossFit Asheville Southeast 19
(185)
23
(02:40)
22
(10:11)
U40
18 Tyler Lekang Crossfit MSP Midwest 5
(205)
11
(02:34)
54
(11:49)
U40
19 Alex Haas unaffiliated Midwest 5
(205)
32
(02:45)
34
(10:42)
U40
20 Maury Folsom Flatland CrossFit Southwest 19
(185)
27
(02:42)
31
(10:32)
U40
21 Felix Ledin CrossFit Solid International (non-N 18
(187)
20
(02:39)
42
(11:03)
U40
22 Steven Sahyoun Crossfit Rushhour International (non-N 35
(165)
43
(02:50)
9
(09:28)
U40
23 Victor Hamilton BK Athletics Northeast 49
(160)
32
(02:45)
8
(09:26)
U40
24 leach sean BK Ahletics Northeast 25
(175)
17
(02:38)
51
(11:37)
U40
25 Paul Macgugan Crossfit North Manly International (non-N 49
(160)
20
(02:39)
25
(10:25)
U40
26 Josh Davis CrossFit Lakewood Ranch Southeast 5
(205)
40
(02:47)
50
(11:35)
U40
27 Peter Demchuk Optimum Performance Training Canada 35
(165)
36
(02:46)
27
(10:30)
U40
28 David Pedersen CrossFit Lakewood Ranch Southeast 25
(175)
60
(03:00)
15
(09:55)
U40
29 Alistair Matthews CrossFit North Manly International (non-N 35
(165)
51
(02:53)
16
(09:56)
U40
30 Ian McHugh CrossFit Mission Gorge Pacific 33
(170)
23
(02:40)
49
(11:32)
U40
31 Clint Malikowski Crossfit MSP Midwest 35
(165)
58
(02:59)
14
(09:54)
U40
32 Brown Michael Crossfit Oconee Southeast 57
(155)
17
(02:38)
35
(10:44)
45-49
33 Fredrik Ericsson Crossfit Örebro International (non-N 35
(165)
47
(02:52)
28
(10:31)
U40
34 Sean Riley Lalanne Fitness Pacific 25
(175)
51
(02:53)
36
(10:50)
U40
35 Anderson Matthew Crossfit MSP Midwest 25
(175)
27
(02:42)
61
(11:59)
U40
36 Daniel Spray Lake Hills Crossfit Pacific 25
(175)
66
(03:06)
23
(10:17)
U40
37 Jeff Gainok OPT Southwest 35
(165)
43
(02:50)
39
(10:57)
U40
38 adam keelan North Manly International (non-N 71
(154)
41
(02:48)
6
(09:14)
U40
39 Keith Marshall CrossFit North Manly International (non-N 35
(165)
26
(02:41)
59
(11:57)
U40
40 Brandon Bonser Comal CrossFit Southwest 49
(160)
54
(02:56)
18
(09:58)
40-44
41 Lex Ozias Crossfit Blacksburg Mountain 57
(155)
29
(02:43)
38
(10:56)
U40
42 Benny Ahlstedt CrossFit Orebro International (non-N 49
(160)
53
(02:54)
28
(10:31)
40-44
43 mike collette CrossFit Prototype Northeast 57
(155)
13
(02:35)
63
(12:05)
U40
44 Brent Cox Flatland CrossFit Southwest 25
(175)
56
(02:58)
55
(11:50)
40-44
45 Adam Hamm unaffiliated Northeast 35
(165)
60
(03:00)
45
(11:20)
U40
46 dallas gotschall lalanne fitness Pacific 49
(160)
47
(02:52)
48
(11:27)
U40
46 Matthew Bryant OPT Southwest 33
(170)
7
(02:30)
104
(14:33)
U40
48 Patrick Mitrovich CrossFit Rock Hill Southeast 57
(155)
47
(02:52)
41
(11:02)
U40
49 Jack Baker Crossfit Hinesville Southeast 57
(155)
71
(03:10)
20
(10:02)
U40
50 Scott Dillon CrossFit Chipping Norton International (non-N 71
(154)
11
(02:34)
67
(12:19)
U40
51 John DeVivo Mercury Crossfit Midwest 13
(195)
30
(02:44)
110
(14:52)
U40
52 Shane Edrington CrossFit Tempest Southwest 35
(165)
36
(02:46)
85
(13:17)
U40
53 T.J. Istvan LaLanne Fitness Pacific 57
(155)
56
(02:58)
44
(11:06)
40-44
54 Ryan Benson Mercury Crossfit Southwest 57
(155)
30
(02:44)
80
(13:04)
U40
55 Caleb Johnson Lalanne Fitness Pacific 19
(185)
32
(02:45)
117
(15:02)
U40
56 Nick Stavlund CrossFit Chaparral Southwest 74
(150)
65
(03:04)
32
(10:39)
U40
57 Aaron Bell Crossfit Chipping Norton Pacific 87
(143)
42
(02:49)
46
(11:22)
U40
58 Jason Abney CrossFit Ad Alta Pacific 19
(185)
75
(03:13)
88
(13:39)
U40
59 Matt Mahar CrossFit Hillsboro Pacific 79
(145)
67
(03:07)
40
(10:59)
U40
59 justin gray unaffiliated Pacific 49
(160)
81
(03:19)
56
(11:54)
U40
61 Dan Hass CrossFit MSP Midwest 74
(150)
36
(02:46)
77
(12:45)
U40
62 Gerardo Villarreal Crossfit Laredo Southwest 57
(155)
63
(03:03)
69
(12:23)
40-44
63 Ryan Sullivan CrossFit North Fulton Southeast 35
(165)
86
(03:25)
71
(12:30)
U40
64 Daniel Jones Crossfit North Manly International (non-N 49
(160)
70
(03:09)
76
(12:43)
U40
65 Dennis Cetrone Panhandle CrossFit Southeast 57
(155)
81
(03:19)
60
(11:58)
U40
66 Rodger Penrose Crossfit Chipping Norton Pacific 71
(154)
45
(02:51)
83
(13:13)
U40
67 Jason Fine CrossFit Tempest Southwest 35
(165)
73
(03:11)
93
(13:59)
40-44
68 Rob Corson Optimum Performance Training C Canada 87
(143)
63
(03:03)
58
(11:55)
45-49
69 Jonathan Clancy Poughkeepsie Crossfit Northeast 93
(135)
83
(03:22)
33
(10:41)
40-44
70 Hilton Jones CrossFit Ad Alta Pacific 57
(155)
45
(02:51)
111
(14:56)
U40
71 Lundin Karl Crossfit Södermalm International (non-N 144
(110)
58
(02:59)
16
(09:56)
U40
72 bloom brandon Crossfit Invermere Canada 57
(155)
55
(02:57)
109
(14:47)
U40
73 Thomas Rehm Crossfit Asheville Southeast 79
(145)
60
(03:00)
88
(13:39)
40-44
74 JEREMY White Lake Hills Crossfit Pacific 93
(135)
32
(02:45)
103
(14:30)
U40
75 Kenny Farkas unaffiiated Midwest 49
(160)
111
(03:48)
74
(12:38)
U40
76 mccall arron CrossFit North Peoria Midwest 79
(145)
85
(03:24)
73
(12:34)
U40
76 Mitchell Metcalf Crossfit North Fulton Southeast 79
(145)
79
(03:18)
79
(13:00)
U40
78 Johan Persson Mercury Crossfit Southwest 4
(215)
86
(03:25)
148
(18:47)
U40
79 Jason Comandante Unaffiliated Canada 77
(148)
47
(02:52)
118
(15:03)
U40
79 Casey Robinson CrossFit North Fulton Southeast 93
(135)
67
(03:07)
82
(13:09)
U40
81 Stauch Al SwampFox Crossfit Southeast 57
(155)
100
(03:36)
86
(13:30)
U40
82 Pommiet Nicolas Ross Valley CrossFit Pacific 78
(146)
69
(03:08)
97
(14:17)
40-44
83 Juan Villarreal CrossFit Laredo Southeast 93
(135)
84
(03:23)
70
(12:26)
U40
84 Mark Martinez CrossFit Spangdahlem International (non-N 57
(155)
108
(03:43)
84
(13:15)
40-44
85 Eric Wagner CrossFit Oconee Southeast 103
(130)
75
(03:13)
74
(12:38)
40-44
86 Mallory Roe crossfit nanaimo Canada 93
(135)
101
(03:38)
64
(12:09)
U40
87 Brian Dalager CrossFit Flood Southwest 74
(150)
95
(03:33)
90
(13:44)
U40
88 Joey Vlazny Lalanne Fitness Pacific 89
(140)
116
(03:52)
56
(11:54)
U40
89 Sean Elliott CFMG Southwest 35
(165)
92
(03:29)
139
(16:48)
U40
90 Gary Alinea Lalanne Fitness Pacific 93
(135)
94
(03:32)
81
(13:05)
45-49
91 Erickson Chris Lalanne Fitness Pacific 89
(140)
113
(03:50)
68
(12:20)
U40
92 Craig Warbinton Unaffiliated Midwest 79
(145)
97
(03:34)
96
(14:08)
45-49
93 Sean Kirby-Peloquin CrossFit 204 Canada 32
(172)
88
(03:26)
155
(19:52)
U40
94 Smith Daniel Crossfit Leiftime Southwest 107
(125)
133
(04:19)
43
(11:05)
U40
95 Blane Caulfield Crossfit North Manly International (non-N 91
(137)
128
(04:13)
65
(12:10)
45-49
96 Matt Naimoli Crossfit Prototype Northeast 127
(115)
103
(03:39)
61
(11:59)
U40
97 Praveen Srinivasan LaLanne Fitness Pacific 103
(130)
89
(03:27)
101
(14:27)
U40
98 Lachy Gray Crossfit North Manly International (non-N 158
(104)
71
(03:10)
65
(12:10)
U40
99 Mark Carter CrossFit North Fulton Southeast 91
(137)
73
(03:11)
131
(16:17)
45-49
99 John McCarthy Crossfit Hoboken Northeast 121
(120)
97
(03:34)
77
(12:45)
U40
101 Kevin Whitehead Crossfit motivate Canada 107
(125)
78
(03:17)
112
(15:00)
U40
102 Tony Alfonzo CrossFit SJPD Pacific 35
(165)
128
(04:13)
136
(16:40)
U40
103 Nick Heudecker Crossfit San Jose Pacific 57
(155)
115
(03:51)
130
(16:16)
U40
104 Stoodley Michael CrossFit Flood Southwest 103
(130)
113
(03:50)
87
(13:33)
40-44
104 Woodx Tom Southington Crossfit Northeast 127
(115)
105
(03:40)
71
(12:30)
45-49
106 Zach Carlson CrossfitMSP Midwest 121
(120)
89
(03:27)
95
(14:05)
U40
107 Robert Savary Ship City Crossfit Northeast 107
(125)
107
(03:41)
92
(13:54)
40-44
108 Lin Coleson Crossfit Carmel Midwest 93
(135)
109
(03:45)
106
(14:41)
45-49
109 Cullen Franz Crossfit Prototype Northeast 127
(115)
130
(04:15)
53
(11:48)
U40
110 Joe Kintz CrossFit North Manly International (non-N 143
(111)
122
(04:06)
47
(11:24)
40-44
111 Spinner Craig Crossfit Carmel Midwest 79
(145)
103
(03:39)
132
(16:18)
40-44
111 Marc Downes BK Athletics Northeast 79
(145)
95
(03:33)
140
(17:05)
45-49
113 Mark Sheffield Crossfir North Manly International (non-N 142
(114)
123
(04:07)
52
(11:45)
45-49
114 Diego Da Lan BKAthletics Northeast 121
(120)
109
(03:45)
99
(14:24)
U40
115 robbie cote CrossFit Motivate Canada 127
(115)
118
(04:00)
91
(13:45)
U40
116 Ben Brus CrossFit Glendora Southwest 127
(115)
93
(03:30)
119
(15:13)
U40
117 Jason Enyart Magnolia Southwest 127
(115)
77
(03:15)
141
(17:15)
U40
118 Derek Mcmichael Crossfit Carmel Midwest 107
(125)
117
(03:54)
122
(15:19)
U40
119 ben priest crossfit magnolia Southwest 107
(125)
119
(04:01)
121
(15:18)
U40
120 Ed Mikhail CrossFit Chipping Norton International (non-N 127
(115)
105
(03:40)
116
(15:01)
U40
121 Bruce Ryan Unaffiliated Midwest 79
(145)
123
(04:07)
147
(18:31)
U40
122 Tyrail Minor CrossFit Ad Alta Pacific 93
(135)
123
(04:07)
134
(16:34)
U40
123 Pranil Singh CrossFit North Manly International (non-N 119
(121)
120
(04:03)
112
(15:00)
U40
124 Raul Castillo CrossFit North Fulton Southeast 103
(130)
111
(03:48)
149
(18:56)
45-49
125 Chris Taylor Crossfit Motivate Canada 127
(115)
101
(03:38)
137
(16:42)
U40
125 Victor Felicioni CrossFit Tempest Southwest 127
(115)
79
(03:18)
159
(21:31)
40-44
127 Joel Kopppel LaLanne Fitness Pacific 93
(135)
154
(05:23)
119
(15:13)
U40
128 Alianiello Pat BKAthletics Northeast 121
(120)
140
(04:37)
106
(14:41)
40-44
129 Donald McCutchen CrossFit Assault International (non-N 144
(110)
91
(03:28)
133
(16:30)
U40
130 Greg Warner Optimum Performance Canada 107
(125)
139
(04:35)
123
(15:32)
50-54
131 Carter Raha Crossfit Performance Northeast 107
(125)
137
(04:22)
128
(16:08)
U40
131 Makho Dlamini Crossfit Chipping Norton International (non-N 119
(121)
99
(03:35)
154
(19:32)
U40
133 Thomas Foster CrossFit Chipping Norton International (non-N 149
(105)
131
(04:16)
93
(13:59)
U40
133 Daniel Lyons Mercury Crossfit Mountain 107
(125)
142
(04:41)
124
(15:35)
U40
135 Schildmeyer Alex CrossFit MSP Midwest 144
(110)
126
(04:08)
105
(14:36)
U40
136 Kelly-John Woods Crossfit North Manly International (non-N 126
(116)
138
(04:30)
112
(15:00)
U40
137 Simon Birch Crossfit North Manly International (non-N 127
(115)
145
(04:45)
108
(14:45)
45-49
138 Patrick Manning CrossFit Chaparral Southwest 93
(135)
133
(04:19)
156
(19:59)
U40
139 Kyle Rose Crossfit Chaparral Southwest 107
(125)
121
(04:04)
158
(21:04)
U40
140 Payton Owens Crossfit Oconee Southeast 127
(115)
136
(04:20)
126
(16:00)
U40
141 Brad Hammell BK Athletics Northeast 107
(125)
133
(04:19)
150
(19:00)
U40
142 Corpus Joel Lalanne Fitness Pacific 149
(105)
144
(04:44)
99
(14:24)
U40
143 Perrine David CrossFit Chaparral Southwest 121
(120)
147
(04:50)
129
(16:13)
50-54
144 Rob Loh BK Athletics Northeast 107
(125)
140
(04:37)
151
(19:03)
U40
145 Oliver Stohr Crossfit APX Southeast 149
(105)
153
(05:19)
98
(14:18)
U40
146 Steve Brown Crossfit Oconee Southeast 149
(105)
151
(05:00)
102
(14:28)
40-44
147 Jawanda Chitwan Crossfit Chipping Norton International (non-N 127
(115)
155
(05:38)
125
(15:40)
U40
148 Downey Keith CrossFit Tempest Mountain 127
(115)
146
(04:47)
135
(16:35)
U40
149 newman kris endeavor fitness invermere Canada 127
(115)
155
(05:38)
127
(16:06)
55-59
149 Delbert Berg Crossfit Motivate Canada 149
(105)
148
(04:53)
112
(15:00)
40-44
151 Joshua Utsch Crossfit MSP Midwest 144
(110)
131
(04:16)
138
(16:44)
U40
152 Stephan Bremer Crossfit Chaparral Southwest 107
(125)
158
(06:53)
152
(19:23)
U40
153 Richard Neelley Crossfit Magnolia Southwest 127
(115)
148
(04:53)
144
(17:27)
55-59
154 Wendell McGrath Crossfit Motivate Canada 149
(105)
127
(04:09)
157
(20:39)
U40
155 Greg Nyuli Crossfit Motivate Canada 149
(105)
143
(04:42)
143
(17:24)
U40
156 gordon chase CROSSFIT TEMPEST Southwest 149
(105)
150
(04:58)
142
(17:23)
Over 60
157 Matthew Kennis Crossfit Prototype Northeast 144
(110)
157
(05:42)
146
(17:57)
U40
158 Michael Hughes Mercury CrossFit Southwest 159
(95)
152
(05:02)
145
(17:56)
45-49
159 Aaron Andreas CrossFit Chaparral Southwest 149
(105)
159
(07:17)
153
(19:29)
U40