Throwdown Series

Age-Group WOD: Men All

Click the 'Age Group' Tab to See Results By Age Group..... or enter Age Group in search field

Overall Place First Last Age Group Affiliate Name Region PART 1 (points): PART 1 (place): PART 2 (points): PART 2 (place): TOTAL (points)
1 Sam Harmer Under 30 Maltese Crossfit Mountain 278 5 192 4 470
2 Chris Jernigan 35-39 CrossFit 910 Southeast 262 11 204 2 466
2 Nicolas Lobotsky Under 30 CrossFit Queens Northeast 281 3 185 7 466
4 Matt Streenz 30-34 CrossFit The Body Compound Midwest 267 9 194 3 461
5 Tim Romanski 35-39 Crossfit eos Northeast 286 2 174 13 460
6 Brandon Rapolla 35-39 Crossfit Intensify Pacific 293 1 164 21 457
7 Garrett Janda Under 30 Crossfit Leiftime Fitness Mountain 280 4 171 17 451
8 Ronnie Patron Under 30 Arrow CrossFit Southwest 274 6 175 12 449
9 Brandon Nolin Under 30 Crossfit Legacy Midwest 273 7 171 17 444
9 Stephen McDonald 35-39 CrossFit Exertion Canada 257 14 187 5 444
11 Jason Fine 40-44 CrossFit Tempest Mountain 267 9 173 14 440
12 Patrick Miller 35-39 CrossFit Intensify Pacific 232 32 207 1 439
12 Rob LaBar 40-44 crossfit boynton beach Southeast 261 12 178 10 439
14 Sean Normand 30-34 CrossFit 910 Southeast 268 8 162 24 430
15 Ben Plotnicki 35-39 CrossFit Hard Nox Southeast 250 15 177 11 427
15 Collin Jurena Under 30 Crossfit Iron City Northeast 244 18 183 9 427
17 Blake Schaub 30-34 CrossFit Iron City Northeast 237 25 187 5 424
18 Kurt Adams 30-34 Crossfit Hardnox Southeast 259 13 153 31 412
18 Tom Hemenway 40-44 Crossfit Boynton Beach Southeast 244 18 168 19 412
20 Jon Richerson Under 30 Crossfit fort worth Southwest 239 22 172 15 411
21 Joey Mcelhaney 40-44 Unaffiliated Southwest 236 27 172 15 408
21 Leif Lake 40-44 CrossFit Leiftime Fitness Mountain 223 37 185 7 408
23 Cullen Young-Blackgoat 30-34 CrossFit Flagstaff Mountain 245 16 159 25 404
23 Matthew Batchelor 30-34 CrossFit Shoalhaven International (non-North America) 238 23 166 20 404
25 Nicolas Pommier 40-44 Ross Valley CrossFit Pacific 240 21 163 23 403
26 Shane Edrington 30-34 CrossFit Tempest Mountain 235 28 164 21 399
27 Roberto Chozet Under 30 Crossfit XLR8 Southwest 238 23 155 29 393
28 Sean Cummings 35-39 Unaffiliated Pacific 235 28 157 26 392
29 Chris Treanor Under 30 Hammer Crossfit Mountain 245 16 146 39 391
29 David Fuller 45-49 Hub City Crossfit Southwest 235 28 156 28 391
31 shawn skinner 30-34 legacy Midwest 233 31 153 31 386
31 steve weddle 35-39 crossfit Downtown Augusta Southeast 237 25 149 34 386
33 Jayson Ahern 30-34 Crossfit Boynton Beach Southeast 242 20 138 49 380
34 Eric Eggert 30-34 CrossFit Utility Midwest 231 33 146 39 377
35 Henry Huang Under 30 Crossfit Tempest Mountain 217 44 155 29 372
35 Shane Miller 30-34 Crossfit Spotsy Southeast 227 35 145 42 372
37 Craig DeMattia 35-39 CrossFit Downtown Augusta Southeast 220 41 149 34 369
38 Jeff Laramee 40-44 Crossfit Intensify Pacific 219 43 149 34 368
39 Hamilton Kipp 35-39 TJ's Gym Pacific 228 34 139 48 367
40 Bradley Elder 40-44 Hub City Crossfit Southwest 215 45 148 38 363
41 Greg Crane 35-39 TJs gym san Rafael Pacific 222 39 140 46 362
41 Marc Lamberty 40-44 Yankee CrossFit Northeast 205 50 157 26 362
43 Aaron Nichols 40-44 CrossFit HardNox Southeast 225 36 135 50 360
44 John McCarthy 30-34 Crossfit Hoboken Northeast 209 47 149 34 358
44 Kevin Penner 40-44 Crossfit by BodyFit Pacific 215 45 143 43 358
44 mark whittington 50-54 Brethren Crossfit Pacific 223 37 135 50 358
47 Peter Ravalico 40-44 Crossfit 817 Southwest 205 50 141 45 346
48 frank lucido 40-44 Ross valley crossfit Pacific 220 41 124 56 344
49 Tim Frazier Under 30 Crossfit Iron City Northeast 207 49 135 50 342
50 Bud Baldwin 55-59 Crossfit 540 Southwest 222 39 113 59 335
51 Mitch Weigel 45-49 CrossFit 540 Southwest 208 48 126 55 334
52 Matt Young 40-44 Maltese Crossfit Mountain 187 53 143 43 330
53 Frank Trimble 55-59 Crossfit XLR8 Southwest 202 52 123 57 325
53 Mike Winslow Under 30 Crossfit Tempest Mountain 179 57 146 39 325
55 john ensey 50-54 crossfit camarillo Pacific 184 56 133 53 317
55 Leo Popokh 35-39 Frisco Crossfit Southwest 167 59 150 33 317
57 Michael Furman Under 30 Ross Valley CrossFit Pacific 185 55 116 58 301
58 Ben Follen 30-34 Crossfit Craic Northeast 160 60 140 46 300
59 Randy Edwards 45-49 Crossfit 540 Southwest 170 58 129 54 299
60 james tinsley Under 30 Crossfit xlr8 Southwest 187 53 104 60 291