Throwdown Series

Couples Results: Rx

Overall Place Male First Male Last Female First Female Last Affiliate Name Region Part 1 (place) Part 1: (points) Part 2 (place) Part 2 (Total) Part 2A: (6 rounds) Part 2B: (L-sit)
1 Dan Staton Alicia Staton CrossFit Spokane Valley Pacific 1 131 3 6:58 7:40 0:42
2 Brendan Lynott Cameron Williams CrossFit Greensboro Southeast 3 121 6 7:31 8:29 0:58
3 Mike Abgarian Molly Abgarian CrossFit 610 Northeast 4 109 7 7:36 8:42 1:06
3 Jonathan Jorgensen Crista Jorgensen Northstate CrossFit Pacific 2 122 9 7:42 8:05 0:23
3 Noah Pester Ashleigh Moe CrossFit Marysville, Skagit CrossFit Pacific 4 109 7 7:36 8:11 0:35
6 Sean Malloy Mandy Malloy Crossfit Bellator Southwest 7 99 5 7:08 9:03 1:55
7 Jason Tillsley Heather Gillespie CrossFit Lethbridge Canada 13 80 2 6:44 8:45 2:01
8 Brandon Ecker Mollie Pate CrossFit NOLA Southwest 6 102 10 7:45 9:02 1:17
9 Cullen Young-Blackgoat Heidi Young-Blackgoat CrossFit Flagstaff Mountain 10 82 12 8:11 8:11 0:00
10 Joseph Wilson Anne Marie Blinco Crossfit Altitude Canada 23 56 1 6:41 7:00 0:19
11 John Gilbert Hiedi Hoffman CrossFit Fayetteville Southwest 11 81 15 9:08 9:59 0:51
12 Ryan Harrison Julie Huynh crossfit Tsac Pacific 23 56 4 7:06 8:02 0:56
13 David Swagar Jenn Swagar Crossfit AI Canada 8 85 21 10:18 10:28 0:10
13 Mike Hart Stacie Volz JoCo CrossFit Midwest 11 81 18 9:33 10:39 1:06
15 Andrew Tucker Lindsay Bowman CrossFit Gulf Breeze Southeast 13 80 17 9:18 10:11 0:53
16 jacob Hardy Amy Adamson Crossfit AI Canada 15 79 16 9:11 10:42 1:31
17 Jeff Germond Andrea Germond CrossFit NOLA Southwest 19 71 13 8:29 9:24 0:55
17 Damian Reed Kelsey Moran CrossFit NOLA Southwest 21 59 11 8:01 9:36 1:35
19 Travis Durant Lauren Messer CrossFit Boom Southwest 16 76 23 10:51 12:11 1:20
19 RJ Manygoats Katie Brown CrossFit Flagstaff Southwest 19 71 20 9:43 9:43 0:00
19 Kris Marcelli Lindsey Marcelli CrossFit Eminence Mountain 25 55 14 8:43 9:15 0:32
22 Matt Recknagel Sarah Stobbe Crossfit Lower Town Midwest 9 83 31 21:37 22:37 1:00
23 Taylor Smith Carol Burns Crossfit Fort Meade Northeast 16 76 26 11:39 12:11 0:32
24 Mark Hollenbeck Audrey Susmilch McMinnville Crossfit Pacific 18 75 27 12:06 12:18 0:12
25 Kerry Quinn Lisa Quinn CrossFit Spotsy Southeast 22 58 24 11:22 11:54 0:32
26 Dusty Sulon Tiffany Antoque Crossfit San Ramon Pacific 29 41 19 9:39 10:33 0:54
27 Bruce Skean Melissa Skean crosfitspotsy Southeast 29 41 22 10:42 11:54 1:12
28 caleb aguair shannon thompson Crossfit Train Pacific 26 51 30 20:01 20:18 0:17
28 Chris Michelmore Tina Michelmore CrossFit Moxie Pacific 27 50 29 18:20 20:44 2:24
28 William Wilson Kandace Wilson Northstate Crossfit Pacific 28 42 28 12:53 12:54 0:01
31 Peter Ferriello Kathryn Petekiewicz Crossfit Rockland Northeast 32 14 25 11:38 12:37 0:59
32 Doug Hildreth Abby Hildreth Newberg CrossFit rebuilt Pacific 31 36 32 23:45 23:59 0:14